Tours by bus

  • Print
  • Email
Around Milos by VIP mini bus Around Milos by VIP mini bus

Athena Travel Services offers daily guided tours by bus. 


Unique Milos Beaches: 3 beaches included, full day tour 

• 10:00 Bus picks you up from the port, destination Paleochori beach.

• 10:30 Arrival Paleochori Beach

• 11:45 Departure from Paleochori

• 12:00 Arrival Firiplaka

• 13:30 Departure from Firiplaka

• 14:00 Arrival at Agios Sostis, Provatas Beach

• 15:30 Departure from Agios Sostis, Provatas Beach

• 16:00 Arrival port


 

Ancient Milos: half day tour 

• 10:00 Bus picks you up from the port, and drives you out along the northern coastline of Milos, with destination Sarakiniko.

• 10:15 Arrival Sarakiniko, 200 metre walk, easy access.

• 10:45 Departure from Sarakiniko

• 11:00 Arrival Papafranga/Filakopi

• 11:30 Departure from Papafranga

• 12:00 Arrival Plaka

• 13:00 Departure from Plaka

• 13:15 Arrival Roman theatre

• 13:45 Departure Roman theatre return drive to port

• 14:00 Arrival at the port

 Milos Day Tour: swimming included, half day tour 

• 10:00 Depart from Adamas

• 10:15 Tripiti village

• 10:20 Arrival at the site of discovery of famous "Venus de Milos", adjacent to the roman marble theatre and close to the Catacombs area.

• 10:45 Departure from Tripiti

• 10:55 Arrive in Plaka

• 11:30 Depart from Plaka

• 11:45 Arrive at Sarakiniko

• 12:25 Depart from Sarakiniko

• 12:40 Arrive at Pollonia

• 13:50 Depart from Pollonia

• 14:10 Arrive in Adamas



For any reservation or additional information you can email us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please note that the above itineraries are subject to weather conditions and may therefore change.

 

 

Athena Travel and Rent a Car

Athena Travel Logo

Call:
(+30) 22870 21627

Fax:
(+30) 22870 21498

Email:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Visit us:

Main office: Adamas
(on the road to Plaka)
Apollonia office: Pollonia
Airport office: at the airport, open daily during flight times

Milos, 84800 Cyclades
Greece